您现在的位置: 17教育网 >> 中考试卷 >> 河南 >> 英语 >> 正文

2017河南省英语中考试卷及答案

2017-7-11 编辑:gxd001 查看次数: 手机版
1. How is the weather now?
A.Sunny.
B.Cloudy.
C.Rainy.
【考点】15:短对话理解.
【分析】略
【解答】B

2. What are the two speakers talking about?
A.A football match.
B.A volleyball match.
C.A basketball match.
【考点】15:短对话理解.
【分析】略
【解答】A

3. Where will the two speakers go?
A.To the zoo.
B.To the park.
C.To the beach.
【考点】15:短对话理解.
【分析】略
【解答】C

4. What is the name of the girl?
A.Sandy.
B.Sally.
C.Sherry.
【考点】15:短对话理解.
【分析】略
【解答】B

5. Where the two speakers going to meet tonight?
A.At the cinema.
B.At Lucy's house.
C.At Peter's house.
【考点】15:短对话理解.
【分析】略
【解答】C

6. Where is the man going?
A.To London.
B.To Cardiff.
C.To Manchester.
When will the next train leave?
A.At 16:30.
B.At 17:00.
C.At 19:30.
How much more shall the man pay for a new ticket?
A.£3.
B.£6.
C.£9.
【考点】17:长对话理解.
【分析】略
【解答】CBA

7. Where are the two speakers going to do tonight?
A.See an action movie.
B.Watch a talk show.
C.Enjoy a pop concert.
10.When will they meet?
A.At 6:30.
B.At 7:00.
C.At7:30.
【考点】17:长对话理解.
【分析】略
【解答】BA

8. Who cooks dinner for all the family on weekdays?
A.Mom.
B.Emma.
C.Tom.
12.Why is Tom's mother happy with him?
A.Because he helps out at home.
B.Because he enjoys doing sports.
C.Because he does his homework.
【考点】16:短文理解.
【分析】略
【解答】CA

9. .What are the two speakers?
A.Teachers.
B.Students
C.Reporters.
14.What are they mainly talking about?
A.Subjects.
B.Students.
C.Teachers.
15.Why does Jack like Mr.Thomas?
A.Because he gives little homework.
B.Because he always speaks English.
C.Because he explains everything well.
【考点】17:长对话理解.
【分析】略
【解答】BCC

10.
16. 略 17. 略 18. 略 19. 略 20. 略 
【考点】16:短文理解.
【分析】略
【解答】EADCB

11. ﹣﹣﹣When will car race begin
﹣﹣﹣I'm not sure.Maybe next week,or maybe week after next(  )
A.a; the B.an; the C.the; a D.the; the
【考点】51:定冠词(the).
【分析】﹣汽车比赛什么时候开始?﹣我也不确定.也许下周,或者下下周.
【解答】正确答案:D.根据题干可知汽车比赛说话双方都知道,则第一空此处表特指,故填写the.其次"下下周"对应的英文表达是the week after next,故选择D.

12. His name is James,but he usually calls____ Jim.(  )
A.he B.him C.his D.himself
【考点】63:反身代词.
【分析】他的名字叫杰姆斯,但他通常叫自称吉姆.
【解答】答案:D.
根据His name is James,but he usually calls____ Jim,可知他的名字叫杰姆斯,但他通常叫自称吉姆,这里call oneself…意为"自称…".后面跟反身代词.故选D.

13. If you fight hard,know who you are,and are proud of who you are,you've got a good of winning.
A.choice B.chance C.decision D.direction
【考点】48:名词的词义辨析.
【分析】如果你努力奋斗,知道你是谁,并以你是谁而骄傲,你会有获胜的机会.
【解答】正确答案:B.A是选择,B是机会,C是决定,D是方向.本题是if引导的条件状语从句,根据题干"如果你努力奋斗,知道你是谁,并以你是谁而骄傲,你会有获胜的机会."可知应选择B.

14. Miho is student because she was born later than anyone else in her class.(  )
A.young B.younger C.the younger D.the youngest
【考点】81:形容词的比较级和最高级.
【分析】Miho是年龄最小的学生,因为她比班上的任何人都出生晚.
【解答】答案:D.
根据she was born later than anyone else in her class,可知她比班上的任何人都出生晚,所以她应该是班上最小的那个,所以这里用最高级形式.故选D.

15. ﹣﹣Jimmy,where are my glasses?I have looked everywhere.
﹣﹣Oh,Granny.They are _____ on your nose.(  )
A.even B.well C.right D.ever
【考点】9B:副词的词义辨析.
【分析】﹣﹣吉米,我的眼镜呢?我到处找遍了.
﹣﹣噢,奶奶,它就在你的鼻子上.
【解答】答案:C
even 甚至,well好,right正好,ever曾经,结合句意:﹣﹣吉米,我的眼镜呢?我到处找遍了.
﹣﹣噢,奶奶,它正好就在你的鼻子上,故选C.

16. ﹣﹣Paul,I'm busy cooking.Can you give a hand?
﹣﹣Just a minute.I my e﹣mail.(  )
A.am checking B.will check C.have checked D.was checking
【考点】F6:时态辨析.
【分析】﹣﹣保罗,我正忙着做饭呢.你能帮忙吗?
﹣﹣请稍等.我正在查看我的电子邮件.
【解答】答案:A.考查时态.句意"﹣﹣保罗,我正忙着做饭呢.你能帮忙吗?﹣﹣请稍等.我正在查看我的电子邮件.".A现在进行时态.B一般将来时态.C现在完成时态.D过去进行时态.结合语境"﹣﹣保罗,我正忙着做饭呢.你能帮忙吗?﹣﹣请稍等.我____我的电子邮件.",及I'm busy cooking我正忙着,可知,应该是现在进行时态,结构是is/am/are+动词的现在分词.表示"我正在查看我的电子邮件",主语是I,谓语动词用am.check的现在分词是checking.答案是A.

17. Father brought his little boy to a concert.But his too young to sit ___ the whole concert.(  )
A.for B.with C.during D.through
【考点】7B:常用介词的辨析.
【分析】父亲带着他的小儿子去听音乐会,但他太小了,不能一直挺到整场音乐会结束.
【解答】答案:D.考查介词.句意"父亲带着他的小儿子去听音乐会,但他太小了,不能一直挺到整场音乐会结束.".for为了.with和.during在…期间.through从头到尾.sit through一直挺到结束,耐着性子看完(或听完).因此答案是D.

18. ﹣﹣﹣I don't care what people think.
﹣﹣﹣Well,you ___.You're not alone in this world.(  )
A.can B.may C.should D.will
【考点】DB:情态动词.
【分析】﹣﹣我不在乎别人怎么想.
﹣﹣哦,你应该在乎的.在这个世界上你不是一个人.
【解答】答案:C.
can能,会;may可以;should应该;will将会.考查情态动词的用法.根据﹣﹣﹣Well,you ___.You're not alone in this world,可知答话的人提了一个建议﹣﹣你应该关注别人对你的评价的.should可以用来向别人提建议,故选C.

19. ﹣﹣Why are you leaving your job?
﹣﹣I can't stand it any longer.I always ____ to work overtime.(  )
A.am; asking B.am; asked C.was; asking D.was; asked
【考点】GA:语态的辨析.
【分析】﹣﹣你为什么要辞职?
﹣﹣我再也受不了了,我总是被要求加班.
【解答】答案:B.考查语态.句意"﹣﹣你为什么要辞职?﹣﹣我再也受不了了,我总是被要求加班.".A现在进行时态.B一般现在时态的被动语态.C过去进行时态.D一般过去时态的被动语态.ask sb to do sth要求某人做某事,这里sb做主语,是ask要求的承受者,因此用被动语态,A,C不正确.由alway总是,习惯性动作,可知用一般现在时态的被动语态,结构是is/am/are+动词的过去分词,主语是I,用am.ask的过去分词是asked.答案是B.

20. Don't know where your kids are in the house?Turn off the Internet and they'll_____ quickly.(  )
A.get up B.stand up C.show up D.hurry up
【考点】E1:动词短语.
【分析】不知道你的孩子在什么地方?关掉网络,他们会很快出现.
【解答】答案:C.
get up起床;stand up站起来;show up出现;hurry up快,(使)赶紧.根据Don't know where your kids are in the house?Turn off the Internet and they'll_____ quickly,可知不知道你的孩子在什么地方?关掉网络,他们会很快出现.;show up出现.

21. The actor was happy he got a part in the a movie,_____ the part was a small one.(  )
A.since B.while C.though D.unless
【考点】C3:连词辨析.
【分析】这个演员很高兴他在这部电影中有一个角色,尽管是一个小角色.
【解答】答案:C
since既然;while当…时候;though虽然;unless除非.结合句意:这个演员很高兴他在这部电影中有一个角色,尽管角色很小,故选C.

22. The plane on the ground for two more hours because of the bad weather..(  )
A.ran B.moved C.shook D.remained
【考点】DH:动词词义辨析.
【分析】由于天气不好,飞机在地面上停留了两个多小时.
【解答】答案:D
ran跑;moved移动;shook摇动;remained停留.结合句意:由于天气不好,飞机在地面上停留了两个多小时,故选D.

23. I hate the dogs live in the next house.They make loud noises all night(  )
A.who B.that C.what D.whom
【考点】67:关系代词.
【分析】我讨厌住在隔壁的狗,他们整晚发出噪音.
【解答】答案:B.
who意思是"谁"指人,在定语从句中作主语;that意思是"那个"指人或指物,在定语从句中作主语或宾语;what意思是"什么"不能引导定语从句;whom意思是"谁"指人,在定语从句中作宾语,根据先行词是the dogs,后面的定语从句缺少一个可以作主语的词,综上所述,故选B.

24. Whenever we kids come over,Auntie Susan just stands there and watches us ________ sure we don't break anything.(  )
A.make B.made C.to make D.making
【考点】E6:不定式短语.
【分析】每当我们这些孩子们过来时,苏珊阿姨就站在那儿看着我们,以确保我们不会打破任何东西.
【解答】答案:C.
根据Whenever we kids come over,Auntie Susan just stands there and watches us ________ sure we don't break anything,可知每当我们这些孩子们过来时,苏珊阿姨就站在那儿看着我们,以确保我们不会打破任何东西,这里用to引导的不定式短语作目的状语.故选C.

25. Which of the following sentences is correct?(  )
A.He came in and sat down.
B.We all like<Harry Potter>.
C.When we met.He didn't say hello.
D.We went out,headed for the bus stop.
【考点】38:英文常识.
【分析】下列句子哪一个是正确的?
【解答】答案:A.
选项B,We all like<Harry Potter>,英文中书名写成斜体,不需要加书名号,所以这个句子是错误的;
选项C,When we met.He didn't say hello.When we met作为时间状语从句,不能独立成句,所以这个句子是错误的;
选项D,We went out,headed for the bus stop.这里两个动作之间需要加and,应该是We went out and headed for the bus stop;所以这个句子是错误的;
所以只有选项A是正确的.
故选A.

26. A giant panda ran away from the zoo in London.He walked and walked and became(36) D .He walked into a restaurant,where he found a(37) A at an empty table.The waiter took the panda's order.
After he (38) B his dinner,the panda stood up,calmly pulled out a gun which he had hidden,and fired into the air.(39) C he turned around and walked toward the door.
Naturally,the waiter was horrified(恐惧的),but he tried hard to pull himself together and stopped him for a(n) (40) D 
The panda said to him,"What do I look like to (41) C ?".
The waiter answered,"Well,a giant panda,of course,"
"That's right,"said the panda."Look it up."and he walked out.
The waiter called the(42) B .When they arrived the waiter told them the whole story.
(43) D the panda's words"looking it up".So the police officer (44) A a young man out to get an encyclopedia(百科全书).
The young man returned with the encyclopedia.The officer (45) C "panda"and there was the answer,"Giant panda,lives in china,eats shoots (竹笋) and leaves."


36.A.tired

B.angry

C.crazy

D.hungry

37.A.seat

B.note

C.waiter

D.newspaper

38.A.ordered

B.finished

C.served

D.cooked

39.A.So

B.Once

C.Then

D.Also

40.A.talk

B.excuse

C.question

D.explanation

41.A.us

B.him

C.you

D.them

42.A.bosses

B.police

C.neighbors

D.customerst

43.A.about

B.like

C.without

D.including

44.A.sent

B.took

C.drove

D.invited

45.A.turned to

B.asked for

C.looked up

D.called on.

【考点】N1:记叙文.
【分析】文章讲述了一个大熊猫去伦敦的一家饭店吃了饭就走,并拿枪在空中打了一枪,服务员们很害怕,但还是向他讨要一个解释,大熊猫问服务员自己看起来像什么,大家回答说看起来是一个大熊猫,大熊猫说是的,并叫他们去查阅资料.后来服务员报了警并说明了事情原委,警察们在百科全书上查到了答案,百科全书上显示:大熊猫,生活在中国,吃了竹笋就离开.
【解答】36.D 考查形容词.A表示累的;B表示生气的;C表示疯狂的;D表示饿的.由He walked into a restaurant可知他是饿了,选D.
37.A 考查名词.A表示名词;B表示笔记;C表示服务员;D表示报纸.由The waiter took the panda's order可推测此处表示在空桌旁他找到了一个座位,选A.
38.B 考查动词.A表示命令;B表示完成;C表示服务;D表示烹饪.结合语境可知此处表示他吃完晚饭后,熊猫站了起来,选B.
39.C 考查连词.A表示所以;B表示曾经;C表示然后;D表示也.分享语境可知he turned around and walked toward the door与the panda stood up,calmly pulled out a gun which he had hidden,and fired into the air间是顺承关系,选C.
40.D 考查名词.A表示谈话;B表示借口;C表示问题;D表示解释.由下文的The officer (45)"panda"and there was the answer可推测此处表示服务员们想向他要一个解释,选D
41.C 考查代词.A表示我们;B表示他; C表示你;D表示他们.此句话是熊猫对服务员说的,对象应该是第二人称,句意为对你来说我看起来像什么,选C.
42.B 考查名词.A表示老板;B表示警察;C表示邻居;D表示顾客.由So the police officer (44)a young man out to get an encyclopedia可知此处表示的是这个服务员报了警,选B.
43.D 考查介词.A表示关于;B表示像;C表示没有;D表示包括.由So the police officer (44)a young man out to get an encyclopedia可知警察是要查阅资料,所以此处表示服务员告诉警察的内容是包括"look it up",选D.
44.A 考查动词.A表示送; B表示带走;C表示开车;D表示邀请.结合语境可知此处表示所以这个警察将一个年轻人派出去拿一本百科全书,选A.
45.C 考查短语.A表示转向,向…求助;B表示向…要;C表示查阅;D表示号召.下文的"Giant panda,lives in china,eats shoots (竹笋) and leaves."是对"panda"的定义,所以此处表示这个警察查阅了"panda"这个单词,选C.

27.


Eating Out
Are you looking for somewhere special to go this weekend?Do you want to try something new?Check out one of these hot new restaurants.

Musical Chairs
Have you noticed how music makes the taste of your food better?This new restaurant has different types of live music every night except Sundays,and excellent food to go with it.Great fish dishes,beef and pizza.Monday is classic rock night,so see you there.
The Chocolate Box
The owner of this small cafe used to cook all kinds of food,but then she realized she preferred sweets to anything else.If you want meat or fish,don't come here.They only do desserts!Lots of different kinds of sweets.chocolate lovers will be excited by the range of chocolate cakes.

Last Days of the Raj
A centrally﹣located Indian restaurant,perfect for eating before or after the cinema or a show.In summer enjoy your meal in the beautiful garden.The most popular dishes are beef and chicken cooked with mild,medium or hot spices.For brave customers there is extra hot!
A Tasty of Tuscany
Whether you'd like a great value﹣for﹣money lunch or a relaxed evening meal at a fantastic restaurant,this is the place for you.The cooks have all been trained in Italy and they make both traditional and modern dishes.We recommend the pasta and seafood

注:recommend推荐;spice(调味)香料
根据材料内容选择最佳答案.
46.What's special about Music Chairs? D 
A.Sunday is classic rock night every week.
B.The chair there can play wonderful music.
C.The restaurant only welcomes music lovers.
D.You can enjoy your meal with live music there.
47.Which of the following does the Chocolate Box serve? B 
A.Fish
B.Cakes
C.Seafood
D.Chicken
48.Why do people go to Last Days of the Raj? C 
A.To show others how brave they will be.
B.To enjoy the meal while watching shows.
C.To try the dishes there cooked with spices.
D.To have meals in the garden all year round.
49.What can people do at A Taste of Tuscany? C 
A.Enjoy a relaxed breakfast.
B.Taste dishes cooked in Italy.
C.Have a value﹣for﹣money lunch.
D.Learn to cook pasta and seafood.
50.What is recommended in the text? A 
A.Hot restaurant.
B.Special foods.
C.Weekend activities.
D.The best places to go.

【考点】O9:日常生活类阅读.
【分析】文章大意:这是一篇日常生活类阅读,主要介绍如果周末你想找个特别的地方,去想尝试新的东西,可以去一些四个餐厅.作者分别列举了这个四个餐厅的特色,饮食,一些活动和用餐感受等.
【解答】46.答案:D.细节理解题.根据Musical Chairs餐厅中This new restaurant has different types of live music every night except Sundays,and excellent food to go with it.除了星期天,这家新餐馆每晚都有不同类型的现场音乐,而且还有极好的食物可供搭配.可知,Music Chairs可以享受现场音乐,选D.
47.答案:B.细节理解题.根据Musical Chairs餐厅中They only do desserts!Lots of different kinds of sweets.chocolate lovers will be excited by the range of chocolate cakes.他们只做甜点!很多不同种类的糖果,巧克力爱好者都会为巧克力蛋糕而感到兴奋.可知,提供蛋糕,选B.
48.答案:C.细节理解题.根据Last Days of the Raj餐厅中The most popular dishes are beef and chicken cooked with mild,medium or hot spices.最受欢迎的菜肴是温和的,中等的或热的香料烹制的牛肉和鸡肉.可知,去那是为了尝一下用香料烹制的菜肴.选C.
49.答案:C.细节理解题.根据A Tasty of Tuscany餐厅中Whether you'd like a great value﹣for﹣money lunch or a relaxed evening meal at a fantastic restaurant,this is the place for you.无论你想要一顿很有价值的午餐,还是在一家很棒的餐馆享受轻松的晚餐,这就是你的去处.可知,去那是可以吃一顿很有价值的午餐,选C.
50.答案:A.标题猜测题.根据第一句Are you looking for somewhere special to go this weekend?Do you want to try something new?Check out one of these hot new restaurants.这个周末你想找个特别的地方去吗?你想试试新的吗?看看这些热门的新餐馆. 可知,标题可以是热门的餐馆.选A.

28.
Not only kids of Tiger Moms go to Harvard.
Dawn Loggins of Lawndale,N.C.is on her way to Harvard,one of the eight world﹣famous universities in the eastern US.Nobody encouraged her to study or paid for her special classes.This girl created her own future.
The teen was abandoned by her family last summer,when her parents and two sisters moved to Tennessee.She found herself homeless and had to spend the night on friend's sofas.
The school bus driver learned about Dawn's situation and invited Dawn to move in with her family.Soon,Dawn had a job at Burns High School.She worked from 6a.m.to 7:40a.m.before the first school bell rang.she swept floors and picked up trash again in the afternoons,before diving(跳水)into her studies in the evenings.
Dawn's hard work paid off.she finished school with a 3.9GPA and scored 2,110on the SAT.
"There were times when I felt like it would be easiest if I gave up,"the 18﹣year﹣old said."But it was never in me to give up,because I realized that I was never going to be successful unless I got an education."
Even before Dawn's family left her,she led a difficult life.Her family was poor and cups of noodles were often the only food.Dawn"studied by candlelight"because her parents couldn't afford to pay the electricity bill(电费).
Dawn has now reconnected with her family.They are proud of her accomplishments(成就) and are attending her high school graduation.
根据材料内容选择最佳答案.
51.Why didn't Dawn give up her studies? C 
A.To reconnect with her family.
B.To thank those who had helped her.
C.To get an education to be successful.
D.To realize her dream of going to Harvard.
52.Who helped Dawn when she found herself homeless? D 
A.Her teachers.
B.Her neighbors.
C.A Tiger Mom.
D.A school bus driver.
53.What does the underlined word"abandoned"mean in Chinese? B 
A.宠爱
B.抛弃
C.鼓励
D.虐待
54.Which of the following words describes Dawn? C 
A.Open﹣minded.
B.Good﹣natured.
C.Strong﹣willed.
D.Warm﹣hearted
55.What is the best title for the text? C 
A.Another Harvard girl.
B.A girl in candlelight.
C.From homeless to Harvard.
D.The role of Tiger Moms.
【考点】O9:日常生活类阅读.
【分析】文章大意:这是一篇励志类阅读,主要介绍不仅仅虎妈严格管教出来的孩子能够上哈佛大学,Dawn Loggins就是通过自己的努力考试哈佛大学的,之前她被家人遗弃,不得不在朋友沙发上过夜,并在一所高中打工,很早就去扫地、收拾垃圾.然后再学习.经过努力,终于考试了哈佛.因此只有自己努力才能成功.
【解答】51.答案:C.细节理解题.根据倒数第三段But it was never in me to give up,because I realized that I was never going to be successful unless I got an education."但我决不放弃,因为我意识到除非我接受教育,否则我永远也不会成功.",可知,她不放弃是因为接受教育才能成功.选C.
52.答案:D.细节理解题.根据第四段The school bus driver learned about Dawn's situation and invited Dawn to move in with her family.校车司机了解 Dawn的情况,并邀请 Dawn和她的家人住在一起.可知,是校车司机帮助了她.选D.
53.答案:B.词义猜测题.根据下句She found herself homeless and had to spend the night on friend's sofas.她发现自己无家可归,不得不在朋友的沙发上过夜.可知,父母和两个姐妹搬去田纳西州,应该是"抛弃"了她.选B.
54.答案:C.细节理解题.根据倒数第二段she led a difficult life.Her family was poor and cups of noodles were often the only food.Dawn"studied by candlelight"because her parents couldn't afford to pay the electricity bill她过着艰难的生活,家里很穷,一碗面条往往是唯一的食物.黎明时,她在烛光下学习,因为她的父母付不起电费.可知,应该是"坚强的意志"形容她.选C.
55.答案:C.标题猜测题.根据第二段Dawn Loggins of Lawndale,N.C.is on her way to Harvard…Nobody encouraged her to study or paid for her special classes.This girl created her own future.来自北卡罗来纳州 朗代尔的Dawn Loggins在通往哈佛的道路上…没有人鼓励她学习或支付她的特殊课程.这个女孩创造了自己的未来.及父母抛弃他,可知,标题应该是从无家可归到哈佛.选C.

29.
The idea that red means stop and green means has influenced our lives in more ways than just traffic signals(信号).We have been taught from a young age that the color red means danger and green means it's okay to move forward.But why were those colors chosen for traffic lights in the first place?For something we have to look at every day,why couldn't they have been prettier colors?
Well,it's import to know that before traffic lights for cars,there were traffic signals for trains.At first,railway companies used red to mean stop,white to mean go,and green to mean warn.As you could imagine,trains ran into a few problems with white meaning go.For example,one train mistook a bright star for a white light and something unexpected happened.Because of that,railway companies finally moved green meaning go and used yellow to mean warn.And it's been that way ever since.
Red has always been a color that mean danger,long before cars were even around.This most likely started because it's the color with the longest wavelength(波长) so it can be seen somewhere farther than other colors.
But,believe it or not,yellow was once used to mean stop.Back in the 1900s,some stop signs were yellow because it was too hard to see a red sign in a poorly lit area.Finally,highly reflective materials(高反射材料) were developed and red stop signs were born.Since yellow can be seen well at all times of the day,school zones,some traffic signs,and school buses continue to be printed yellow.
So next time you are impatiently waiting at a traffic light,don't get so mad at them,they've certainly come a long way.
根据材料内容选择最佳答案.

56.What were traffic signals for before traffic lights for cars? A 
A.Trains
B.Boats.
C.Planes
D.Bicycles
57.Which of the following colors meant go at first? C 
A.Red.
B.Yellow.
C.White.
D.Green.
58.Why does red mean danger? B 
A.Because it's the brightest color.
B.Because it can be seen far away.
C.Because railway companies say so.
D.Because it has the shortest wavelength.
59.Why are school buses painted yellow? C 
A.Because yellow is a prettier color.
B.Because yellow once meat danger.
C.Because yellow can be seen well in daytime.
D.Because yellow means it's OK to go forward.
60.What does the text mainly tell us? D 
A.How important traffic lights are.
B.Which color has the longest wavelength.
C.What red,yellow and green can be used for.
D.Why traffic lights are red,yellow and green.

【考点】O9:日常生活类阅读.
【分析】文章大意:这是一篇说明文,主要介绍几种颜色信号代表的意义.最开始时,以红色作为停止.绿色作为警告,白色作为通行,但是一列火车在晚上把星星误认为白色,因此发生了不好的事情,最后将红色作为停止,绿色作为通行,黄色作为警告.很多警示牌都是黄色的,因为黄色白天更容易被看到.
【解答】56.答案:A.细节理解题.根据第二段第一句it's import to know that before traffic lights for cars,there were traffic signals for trains.重要的是要知道,在汽车交通灯出现之前,火车上有交通信号灯.可知,是火车.选A.
57.答案:C.细节理解题.根据根据第二段第二句white to mean go白色意味着行.可知,是白色.选C.
58.答案:B.细节理解题.根据第三段This most likely started because it's the color with the longest wavelength(波长) so it can be seen somewhere farther than other colors."在汽车还没出现之前,红色一直是一种危险的颜色,这很可能是因为它是波长最长的颜色,所以它比其他颜色更远.",可知,红色波长最长,能看得很远,选B.
59.答案:C.细节理解题.根据倒数第二段第二行yellow can be seen well at all times of the day黄色在白天的任何时候都能看得很清楚.可知,校车涂成黄色是因为白天可以看到黄色.选C.
60.答案:D.主旨大意题.根据第一段倒数第二句句But why were those colors chosen for traffic lights in the first place?但是为什么这些颜色首先被选为交通灯呢?及短文内容,可知主要介绍信号灯为什么是红、黄河绿色.选D.

30.
Starting high school is a great experience for any teenager.Whether you are coming from a middle school(grades six through eight) or a junior high school(grades seven through nine),there are many things about high that are different from your old school environment.(61) A 
You will face being in a new school,making new friends in an unfamiliar class and getting to know new teachers.These new teachers will usually have higher academic(学术的) level than your middle and junior﹣high schoolteachers.(62) B  In return,they expect you to work hard and develop your skills,On top of all this,peer pressure(同伴压力) to drink and smoke often increases in high school.(63) E 
Although there is a lot of pressure,it is nothing you cannot deal with.If you are feeling pressure to do something that you feel is wrong,talk to a friend,parent or counselor to find a solution(解决).(64) D If you are not succeeding academically,find someone to help you.If you feel lonely,try to join a school club or group to make new friends.
(65) C With time,you will come to be thankful for everything about your experience.On the point of starting you high school,are you ready?
根据材料内容,从下面五个选项中选出能填入文中空缺处的最佳选项,使短文意思通顺、内容完整.
A.You will experience many changes.
B.They want to help you get into college.
C.High school may seem discouraging at first.
D.They are there to help you get into this great new time in your life.
E.Besides,the pressure could also come from grades,loneliness and so on.
【考点】PE:选句填空.
【分析】短文讲了青少年每步入一所新的学校,都会有一段新的经历,短文详细的介绍了这些经历和遇到的一些问题.
【解答】答案:61.A 细节推理题.根据上文Whether you are coming from a middle school(grades six through eight) or a junior high school(grades seven through nine),there are many things about high that are different from your old school environment.无论你是从中学(六年级到八年级)还是初中(七年级到九年级),有很多关于高中的东西和你以前的学校环境不同.可知说的是有很多的变化,结合选项,应说你会经历许多变化.故选A.
62.B 细节推理题.根据下文 In return,they expect you to work hard and develop your skills,作为回报,他们希望你努力学习,发展你的技能.可知是帮助他们学习,结合选项,应说他们想帮助你进入大学.故选B.
63.E 细节推理题.根据上文peer pressure(同伴压力) to drink and smoke often increases in high school.同伴压力导致在高中喝酒和抽烟经常会增加.和下文Although there is a lot of pressure,虽然有很多的压力,可知说的是压力,结合选项,应说此外,也可能来自成绩的压力,孤独等等.故选E.
64.D 细节推理题.根据下文If you are not succeeding academically,find someone to help you.If you feel lonely,try to join a school club or group to make new friends.如果你没有成功的学业,找人帮你.如果你感到孤独,试着加入学校俱乐部或团体,结交新的朋友.可知得到帮助,结合选项,应说他们在那里帮助你进入你生命中这个伟大的新时代.故选D.
65.C 细节推理题.根据下文With time,you will come to be thankful for everything about your experience.On the point of starting you high school,are you ready?随着时间的推移,你会对你所经历的一切心存感激.就在你高中毕业的时候,你准备好了吗?可知说的是高中,结合选项,应说高中似乎一开始令人沮丧.故选C.

31.
阅读短文,从方框中选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺、意思完整.请将答案写在下面题号后的横线上.每空限填一词,每词限用一次.方框中有两个词是多余的.


I so know nervous Jimmy but
happy with answer understand look much

Nine﹣year﹣old Jimmy was given a task in school to write a story on"My family's ancestors(祖先)".The purpose was for the kids to (66) understand their family history.
In search of some (67) answers for his task.Jimmy interviewed his grandmother who of course (68) knew nothing about the reason why Jimmy asked such questions.
When she was asked,"Granny,where did I come from?"his grandma was quite (69) nervous  Why didn't he ask his parents?She had to be quite careful when talking(70) with  a kid about such a subject.She wanted to buy some time,(71) so she replied,"Well,sweetie,the stork(鹳鸟) brought you."She said no(72) more ,hoping that the subject would be dropped until Jimmy's parents came back.
"So,where did Mom come from?"
"The stork brought her also."
"Well,then where did you come from?"
"The stork brought (73) me too,sweetie"
"All right,thanks,Granny"
(74) Jimmy's grandmother did not think anything more about his questions.Three days later,when she was tidying up and(75) looking  at Jimmy's desk,she read the first sentence of his paper,"For three generations(辈)there have been no natural births in our family".

【考点】PF:选词填空.
【分析】【文章大意】本文介绍的是个幽默故事.年仅9岁的吉姆为撰写家族史而采访了祖母.当他问祖母自己是怎么来的时,祖母说是"鹳鸟带来的".当他问妈妈和祖母是怎么来的时,祖母做了同样的回答.于是有趣的事发生了.
【解答】66.understand.考查不定式.句意为:目的是让孩子们了解自己的家族史.分析句子成分可知,空格前面是不定式符号,故填动词原形.根据句意,并结合句子中英语提示"their family history",确定选understand,它是动词,意思是"了解".故选understand.
67.answers.考查名词复数.句意为:为了为自己的工作搜寻某些答案.分析句子成分可知,空格处为介词of的宾语,且被形容词some所修饰,故填名词复数.根据句意,并结合句子中英语提示"In search of some"和"for his task",确定填名词answer的复数answers,意思是"答案".Some answers一些(某些)答案.故填answers.
68.knew.考查一般过去时.句意为:吉姆访问了他的祖母,其祖母当然对吉姆为什么问这些问题一无所知.分析句子成分可知,空格处为定语从句的谓语,故填动词;且主句为一般过去式,故从句也为一般过去式.根据句意,并结合句子中英语提示"nothing about the reason why Jimmy asked such questions",确定填动词know的过去式knew,其意思是"知道".故填knew.
69.nervous.考查形容词.句意为:他祖母非常紧张.分析句子成分可知,空格处为表语,故填形容词.根据句意,并根据下文"Why didn't he ask his parents?",确定填 nervous,它是形容词,意思是"紧张的".故填nervous.
70.with.考查短语talk with.句意为:跟一个孩子讨论这种话题,她得格外小心.分析句子成分可知,空格之前为不及物动词talk,故填介词,和后面的名词组成介宾结构.故填with.talk with和某人谈话.故填with.
71.so.考查连词.句意为:因此她回答说.分析句子成分可知,逗号前后为两个句子,故填连词,将它们连接起来.根据句意,确定选so,它是连词,意思是"因此".故天so.
72.more.考查代词(形容词比较级).句意为:她再也没说什么.分析句子成分可知,空格处为宾语,且被形容词no所修饰,故选代词.根据句意,并结合句子中英语提示"no",确定填much的比较级more,在此,形容词代词化,意思是"更多的话".故填more.
73.me.考查人称代词.句意为:也是鹳鸟把我带来的.分析句子成分可知,空格处为宾语,故填代词.I为人称代词主格,me为宾格,意思是"我".故填me.
74.Jimmy's.考查名词所有格.句意为:吉姆的祖母对他的问题没有再考虑过.分析句子成分可知,空格处为定语,修饰主语.Jimmy是名词;Jimmy's是名词所有格,意思是"吉姆的".故填Jimmy's.
75.looking.考查现在分词和短语look at.句意为:三天后,当她整理和看看吉姆的书桌时.分析句子成分可知,空格处和前面的tiding为并列成分,都是现在分词,即本句为现在进行时.根据句意,并结合句子中英语提示"at",确定填动词look的现在分词looking,其意思是"看". look at 看.故填looking.

32.
根据下面的对话情景,在每个空白处填上一个适当的句子,使对话的意思连贯、完整.
A:Hey,how's it going?.
B:Oh,all right.I'm trying to make friends.
A:(76) Would you like to make friends with me 
B:Oh,I'd love to.Thank you for inviting me.
A:Yes.I think you should talk more often with the people who you want as friends.!
B:Okay,thanks for your advice.I have one more question though.
A:Go ahead please.(77) I'm pleased to help you 
B:Should I try to get their phone numbers?
A:(78) Yesof course .Friends need to communicate with each other.
B:Then I won't be shy to ask for their phone numbers.(79) What kind of friend should I make 
A:You can make friends with any kind of person.I became a friend to an old man and to a young kid.
B:Wow,that's amazing.I didn't know making friends would be easy.(80) Thank you 
A:Good luck on that.Goodbye.
B:Goodbye.
【考点】LQ:补全对话.
【分析】A:嘿,最近怎么样?.
B:哦,好吧,我正试着交朋友.
A:但是你能给我一些建议吗?
B:噢,我很乐意.谢谢你邀请我.
A:是的,我想你应该多和你想成为朋友的人谈谈.
B:好的,谢谢你的建议.不过我还有一个问题.
A:尽管说吧,我很乐意帮助你.
B:我应该试着弄到他们的电话号码吗?
A:是的,当然可以,朋友需要互相沟通.
B:那我就不会不好意思索要他们的电话号码了.我应该交什么样的朋友呢?
A:你可以和任何人交朋友,我成了一个老人和一个小孩的朋友.
B:哇,太棒了.我不知道交朋友容易.谢谢.
A:祝你好运,再见.
B:再见.
【解答】76.答案:Would you like to make friends with me.补全对话题.根据上句I'm trying to make friends.我正试着交朋友.及下句Oh,I'd love to.Thank you for inviting me."噢,我很乐意.谢谢你邀请我.",可知,中间应该问"你愿意和我交朋友吗?",填Would you like to make friends with me.
77.答案:I'm pleased to help you.补全对话题.根据上句I have one more question though.A:Go ahead please.不过我还有一个问题.尽管说吧.可知,下句应说"我很乐意帮助你.",填I'm pleased to help you.
78.答案:Yes,of course.补全对话题.根据上句Should I try to get their phone numbers?我应该试着弄到他们的电话号码吗?及下句Friends need to communicate with each other.朋友需要互相沟通.可知,中间应该是"是的,当然可以",填Yes,of course.
79.答案:What kind of friend should I make.补全对话题.根据下句You can make friends with any kind of person.你可以和任何人交朋友.可知,上句应该问"我应该交什么样的朋友呢?",填What kind of friend should I make.
80.答案:Thank you.补全对话题.根据上句Wow,that's amazing.I didn't know making friends would be easy.哇,太棒了.我不知道交朋友会容易.可知,应说"谢谢",填Thank you.

33.
我们每天都要做很多事情,有些还很棘手.请以"I did it"为题,并根据要点和要求,用英语写一篇短文,描述一件你完成的棘手事情.

1.要点:1)你做了什么事情;
2)你是如何做那件事情的;
3)你做完那件事情后的感受.
2.要求:1)文中不得出现真实姓名和学校名称;
2)词数80左右.
I did it

【考点】S2:提纲作文.
【分析】高分句型:
句型一:
I have also been infected by this atmosphere and ready to join the crowd.我也被这种气氛感染了准备好加入大伙.
现在完成时被动语态:have/has been done.
be infected by 被…感染
ready to 准备做某事
句型二:
I could not help feeling sad for him.我不禁为他感到悲伤.
can't help doing 不禁做某事
【解答】I did it
How time flies!I'm fifteen years now.There was one thing that I will never forget.Gone through that matter,I seem to grow up a lot.That was New Year's Eve last year,the students send each other greeting cards.Cards with their own wishes and sent to good friends.I have also been infected by this atmosphere and ready to join the crowd.【高分句型一】Suddenly,I saw a student sitting there alone.That is not the famous"naughty King"Liu Kai do?But now,he seems like a changed man.How he got it?I looked at him puzzled.Suddenly,I wake up.Certainly because no one sent him a greeting card,and no one said to him words of wish. I could not help feeling sad for him.【高分句型二】So I handed him a greeting card,and said to him:"happy holiday!"He looked at me then looked at the cards,said happily:"Thank you!"His eyes filled with happiness.He stood up and said:"I also have a beautiful card."(做了什么事和如何做的)Looked at him,and I smiled.How important Group is!(感受)

 

下载地址一
相关内容
[英语]文章推荐
  • 此栏目下没有推荐试卷
  • 热门推荐
    热门图文
    Copyright · 2011-2017 17jiaoyu.com Inc. All Rights Reserved. 17教育网站 版权所有 备案号:浙ICP备12027545号-2