您现在的位置: 17教育网 >> 中考试卷 >> 安徽 >> 英语 >> 正文

安徽省2017年中考英语试卷及答案

2017-6-24 编辑:djw001 查看次数: 手机版
1. I’m afraid I can’t do well in the game.
---_____. It’s just for fun.
A. Sounds good           B. What a pity              C. Thank you         D. Take it easy
答案:D
2. Is this iPad yours?
---Yes. My parents bought _____ for my language learning.
A. one                        B. it                      C. other                 D. another
答案:B
3. The New Silk Road will offer a good _____ for more nations to communicate.
A. chance                   B. habit                 C. question            D. price
答案:A
4. I am surprised at the new look of my hometown, for it _____ a lot over the years.
A. changed                 B. changes             C. will change        D. has changed
答案:D
5. What do you think of the movie?
---Great! I have never seen a _____ one.
A. good                      B. bad                   C. better                D. worse
答案:C 
6. Hold your dream, _____ you might regret some day.
A. and                        B. or                     C. but                   D. so
答案:B
7. It is necessary for schools to _____ the need of all the students’ development.
A. cut                         B. hide                  C. refuse               D. satisfy
答案:D
8. To my pleasure, my family is always _____ me whatever I decide to do.
A. above                     B. behind                     C. from                 D. through
答案:B
9. Mum, I’ve signed for the box. What’s in it?
---I’m not sure. It _____ be a present from your uncle.
A. need                      B. must                 C. may                  D. will
答案:C
10. My deskmate is really _____. She likes to attend different activities after school.
A. active                     B. quiet                 C. lazy                  D. honest
答案:A 
11. Do you know _____ Ann goes to work every day?
---Usually by underground.
A. why                       B. how                  C. when                D. whether
答案:B
12. Mr. Green _____ to sing an English song at the party and he 17教育网:www.17jiaoyu.comsang well.
A. was invited             B. invited                     C. is invited           D. in17教育网:www.17jiaoyu.comvites
答案:A
13. There are many beautiful places to visit in Anhui, _____17教育网:www.17jiaoyu.com Mount Huang in autumn.
A. simply                   B. finally               C. luckily                     D. especially
答案:D
14. Our geography teacher told us to _____ more information about our city and share it next week.
A. find out                  B. keep away         C. turn off             D. use up
答案:A
15. May I do some sports after finishing my homework?
---_____. It is good for your health.
A. I hope not                     B. Sorry, you can’t C. Of course          D. Yes, I’d love to
答案:C
16. Henry Bond was about seven years old when his father died. His mother found it _____(46) to support the large family. However, she tried her best to do so. Also, she _____(47) Henry, the eldest son, to school.
At one time, Henry needed a grammar book for his study. His family was so _____(48) that his mother could not afford one.
One morning, Henry found that a deep snow had fallen, and the _____(49) wind was blowing. “Ah,” he said, “it is an ill wind that blows nobody good.” With these words, he ran to the house of a neighbor, and offered his _____(50) to move away the snow around it. The offer was accepted. When he finished the work, he received his _____(51). Then he went to another place for the _____(52) purpose, and then to anther, _____(53) he had earned (挣得) enough to buy a grammar book.
From that time, Henry was _____(54) the first in all his classes. He knew no such word as “_____(55)”, and he succeeded in all he tried to do. Having the will, he always found the way.
46. A. easy            B. fun            C. difficult            D. possible
47. A. returned              B. sent           C. followed           D. lent
48. A. large           B. small         C. rich                  D. poor
49. A. cold            B. warm         C. cool                  D. hot
50. A. service         B. choice        C. money                     D. interest
51. A. book           B. pay            C. letter                 D. study
52. A. last              B. strange       C. same                 D. boring
53. A. if                B. because      C. since                 D. until
54. A. always         B. never         C. already              D. seldom
55. A. help            B. fall            C. try                    D. give
17.     Bike-sharing is a new choice for short journeys in cities. It is good to the _____(56) development of the big cities.
A _____(57) by a company found that shared bikes started the nation’s _____(58) for bikes again. Now more and more Chinese people are _____(59) bikes instead of cars to make short journeys in cities.
An engineer of that company says that since the _____(60) of shared bikes, people have made fewer trips by car. The love for shared bikes is not only among _____(61) people, who were born in the 198017教育网:www.17jiaoyu.coms and 1990s, but also among people over sixty.
At weekends, the number of the riders in Shenzhen reaches the _____(62) of all cities. On weekdays, the number of people who use shared bikes to travel to word is _____(63) in Shanghai.
It is said that bike-sharing will help _____(64) the cities’ environment. It not only helps solve the traffic problems, but also will help to make more use of _____(65) in cities. Take Beijing as an example if more people choose shared bikes, an area of five Bird’s Nest stadiums (体育场)will be saved.
56. A. slow                   B. healthy              C. harmful             D. sudden
57. A. rule                    B. plan                  C. report               D. suggestion
58. A. search                 B. worry               C. preparation        D. love
59. A. choosing             B. pushing             C. repairing           D. locking
60. A. end                    B. start                  C. control                     D. fall
61. A. strong                 B. weak                 C. old                   D. young
62. A. top                            B. side                  C. corner               D. line
63. A. coming over        B. p17教育网:www.17jiaoyu.comutting off        C. going up           D. giving away
64. A. discover              B. separate             C. experience         D. improve
65. A. air                      B. time                  C. space                D. money


18.

 

Li Lei: hey, Bruce. I’m going home this weekend.
Bruce:    66  
Li Lei: To celebrate the Mid-Autumn Festival.
Bruce:    67  
Li Lei: It is an important time for family.
Bruce:    68  
Li Lei: We’ll have dinner together, watch the moon and eat mooncakes.
Bruce: Mooncakes? Are they delicious?
Li Lei: Yes.    69    We can celebrate it together.
Bruce:    70    Thank you!
Li Lei: You are welcome.
      


19. Once upon a time there was no tea  at all in England. People there used to drink a light beer(啤酒). No coffee or milk but large glasses of beer stood on the breakfast table!
When tea was first brought to England, an old couple got some as a special treat. But they did not know how I t should be used. They cooked the leaves in hot water, and spread them on a piece of bacon(熏肉) which they were going to have for dinner. They ate the leaves, and threw the tea away! However, tea is becoming as popular as coffee and milk in England today.
Tea is the leaf of a plant which grows widely in China, Japan and some oth17教育网:www.17jiaoyu.comer countries. Tea famers usually grow many tea plants on a large piece of land. When the tea leaves are ready to be picked, it is the busiest time for tea farmers in a year. They pull off on the leaves and dry them. In their spare time, they pick out the best leaves and get them ready for market. In china, whenever a visitor comes into a house, he is served with a cup of tea.
71. What was served for breakfast in England long ago?
A. Beer.               B. Tea.                  C. Coffee.             D. Milk.
72. How did the old couple deal with the tea leaves?
A. They sold them.                           B. They ate them.
C. They burnt them.                          D. They threw them away.
73. Tea farmers are the busiest in a year when they _____.
A. serve visitors at home                   B. sell tea in the market
C17教育网:www.17jiaoyu.com. pick and dry tea leaves                 D. look for a piece of land
74. In which part of a magazine can read the text?
A. Nature.           B. Culture.            C. Environment.    D. Technology.
20. Still remember the following poems? Memories return every time I read or hear them.



Hush now, my little one.
Hush now, my sunshine.
Hush now, piece of my heart.
Go to sleep, my little one.
Go to sleep, my love.[来源:Zxxk.Com]
Go to sleep, piece of my heart.
Sleep, my little one,
While I sing to you.
Sleep, my little one,
Who is already asleep.


My mama feeds me,
And washes my fur.
The first thing I see every morning is her.
The last thing I kiss every night is her face.
My mama is the very best one, [来源:Zxxk.Com]
And sings like a bird,
And knows how I feel.
When I don’t say a word,
My mama is warm.


I can set the table.
I can sweep the floor.
I can wash my clothes
And count to forty-four.
I can wash dishes.
And clean my bedroom.
There is so much I can do.
Now ask you.

Notes: 1. hush  v. 安静  2. fur  n. 皮毛  3. sweep  v. 打扫

75. The first poem is sung to _____.
A. babies             B. mothers             C. relatives            D. friends
76. In the second poem, the last thing “I” will kiss at night is _____.
A. the fur            B. mum’s face        C. a bird                D. mum’s bed
77. What do you think of “I” in the third poem?
A. Helpful.          B. Lucky.                     C. Crazy.               D. Shy.
78. What are the three poems mainly about?
A. Food and health.                          B. Hobbies and sports.
C. Family and love.                          D. Animals and humans17教育网:www.17jiaoyu.com.

21. Dear Sunday Globe,
I am writing to tell you about your article Smartphones Make Life Easier in last Sunday’s newspaper. You did an excellent job explaining the good points of smartphones, but you didn’t talk about their bad points at all. So, I hope you’ll let me give your readers some advice on smartphone etiquette (礼仪).
The first point I’d like to address is loudness. When you talk on your smartphone in public, please don’t shout. In fact, the microphones in smartphones are very sensitive (灵敏的). So, you can be heard even if you speak quiet17教育网:www.17jiaoyu.comly.
Another point is about personal space. I don’t think it is polite to make calls in small spaces full of people. This makes others uncomfortable and forces them to listen to your personal business. What’s worse, it stops many face-to-face conversations from ever beginning.
Lastly, doing two things 17教育网:www.17jiaoyu.comat the same time is dangerous. For example, making calls while driving is a bad habit. Pay attention to the road! Similarly, when staying with your friends, turn off your smartphone and enjoy their company.
Yours truly,
Amber Jala
79. Amber Jala wrote the letter to ________ .
A. find a good job                                                 B. provide advice
C. make her life easier                                    D. buy a smartphone
80. What does the underlined word “address” in Paragraph 2 probably mean?
A. 致函                            B. 称呼                       C. 陈述                       D. 选址
81. According to Paragraph 3, what makes people around you uncomfortable?
A. Discussing face-to-face.                              B. Speaking quietly on your phone.
C. Minding your own business.                        D. Calling in small spaces full of people.
82. What can we learn from the last paragraph?
A. It is dangerous to drive on the road.
B. It is easy to start a company with others.
C. It is bad to turn off our phones while driving.
D. It is important to use our smartphones properly.
22. Kaitlin Riffel’s dream to end poverty(贫困) started when she was visiting her father, who worked for the homeless.
“I never realized there were people in the world who didn’t have a home or food before,” said Kaitlin, who is now sixteen. “I knew there was something I had to do about that.”
At age eight, she started raising money to build a playground. "It took me two years," Kaitlin said. "We started small. We wanted to do something to make a difference.”
In 2014, When Kaitlin was thirteen, she visited Central America, and saw people going hungry and families living in houses made of cardboard. That year, we set Kids on a Mission, which has helped hundreds of people there.
“The rooms were smaller than my bedroom, but there would be eight people living in each one," Kaitlin said. “We also got to see the dirty rivers that those people were drinking out of.”
Providing clean drinking water, food and clothes for people living in poverty is now an important task for Kids on a Mission. “This young lady is changing the hearts of people, and also changing the world," said the headmaster of Kaitlin's school.
83. The job of Kaitlin's father was to__________
A. sell foods                            B. build playgrounds
C. visit schools                            D. help homeless people
84. When did Kaitlin set Kids on a Mission?
A. In 2009.           B. In 2011.              C. In 2014.              D. In 2017.
85. What was people's life like in Central America according to Kaitlin?
A. They lived in strong houses.                    B. Their drinking water was dirty.
C. Their bedrooms were very big.                  D. They had enough food and clothes.
86. What can we infer from the headmaster's words?
A. Kaitlin is always ready to give and help.
B. Kaitlin has many chances to travel around.
C. Kaitlin often changes schools for her study.
D. Kaitlin has a serious problem with her heart.
87. What might be the best title for the text?
A. School life in America                    B. Gift from a headmaster
C. Father’s duty in the family                 D. Girl's dream to end poverty

23.     There was once an old and deep well. People got water by dropping a bucket(木桶) tied to a rope. The rope passed over a wheel just above the well. On the other side of the rope was another bucket.
A strong pull brought one bucket to the top while the other down to the water. They always passed each other on the way up and down, but never had time to speak.
At last, the rope became worn. So a new rope had to be put in its place. While this was being done, the two buckets were left standing together near the well.
“What a boring life we have!” said one bucket to the other. “I am quite tired of it. No matter how full we come up, we are always sent down empty.”
But the other bucket laughed and said, “What a funny way you have of looking at things! Don’t you see that whenever we are sent down empty, we always come up full?’
Boys and girls sometimes talk like these two buckets. You may hear one of them say, “Just as we are having a good game, we are made to stop and go to work again.” “Yes,” the other will reply, “but as soon as work is over, we always get to go out and have fun again.”
There are two ways of looking at things. If you want to be happy, look at the bright side.
88. What were the buckets tied to? (不超过10个词)
____________________________________________
89. Where did the two buckets talk with each other?(不超过10个词)
____________________________________________
90. What does the story tell us?(不超过15个词)


24. 91. For a w       (明智的) man, a mistake is a lesson.
92. My father’s T-shirt has completely lost its s        (形状).
93. Look! The boys are k        (踢) the ball around in the yard.
94. An old man began to collect rubbish along the river b        (岸) years ago.
95. Please follow the rules. Don’t t        (触碰) the photos in the museum.

25. 假如你是李华,你们学校将举行“弘扬中华传统文化——戏曲进校园”展演活动,你打算邀请你的美国朋友Mike参加。请你根据以下提示用英文给他写一封电子邮件。
1. 时间:7月1日下午2点;
2. 地点:学校操场;
3. 内容:文化展览、节目表演等。
提示词:戏曲opera  n.  表演performance  n.
注意:1. 词数80~100;
2. 可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯;
3. 信中不能出现与本人相关的信息;
4. 开头和结尾已为你写好,不计入总词数。
Dear Mike,
I know you are interested in Chinese traditional culture.
_____________________________17教育网:www.17jiaoyu.com_________________________________________
Yours,
Li Hua

 

 

 

下载地址一
相关内容
[英语]文章推荐
  • 此栏目下没有推荐试卷
  • 热门推荐
    热门图文
    Copyright · 2011-2017 17jiaoyu.com Inc. All Rights Reserved. 17教育网站 版权所有 备案号:浙ICP备12027545号-2